close search
close window
Search Website Here

Calendar 2017

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for March 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

Cannock Chase Museum Trip for Year 6BW & 6CC (1/2 class only)

28

Sixth Form Conference @ Belfry Hotel

2.45pm Archery (Yr 12) @ Wolf Mountain

3pm Rugby Yr7 v Aldersley High (Home)

1

School trip – Geography Lake District (yr 12/13)

9.15am School Trip – King Lear lectures @ Carrs Lane Church, B’ham

10.45am Yr 5 & 6 Dance Festival

2

School trip – Geography Lake District (yr 12/13)

WORLD BOOK DAY

Rec & Year 1 Visit from The Animal Man

3

School trip – Geography Lake District (yr 12/13)

Year 3 Trip to Waterstones

Cannock Chase Museum Trip for Year 6HB & 6CC (1/2 class only)

4
5

6.30pm Chapel Service

6.30pm Chapel Service

6.30pm Chapel Service

6

SCHOOL TRIP – Warner Bros Studio tour – Yr7/8 Film Club Activity

9am Sixth Form ‘The Great Gatsby’ Lectures

3.30pm Netball Tournament Yr 5 & 6 @ St Chads

7

3.40pm Netball v Smestow Yr 9 & 10 (Away)

3.30pm Tag Rugby Competition Yr 6 @ Smestow (AWAY)

3.45pm Dodgeball Fixture Yr 5 & 6 Girls @ Home

8

Year 2 ‘Muck, Mess and Mixtures!’ Workshop

City Swimming Gala Boys Yrs 7 – 13 (The Royal Pool)

3.30pm Rugby yrs 7-9 v W’ton Rugby Club (Castlecroft)

9

9am SCHOOL TRIP – Blist Hill Victorian Town Museum

9.15am Capture the flag Yr 3 v East Park and Holy Rosary

3.30pm City Netball Tournament Yrs 7 & 8 at Girls High School

10

SCHOOL TRIP/SPORTS FIXTURE – PGL Weekend

Start of Science Week

11

SCHOOL TRIP/SPORTS FIXTURE – PGL Weekend

7pm Family Quiz and curry night (Clarence House – Senior School)

12

SCHOOL TRIP/SPORTS FIXTURE – PGL Weekend

13

3.30pm Football v SWBA (Away)

14

8am SCHOOL TRIP – UKMT Birmingham Mathematical Circle for Y10 @ Aston University – Cancelled

Inter-House Talent Rehearsal

3.30pm Penn Area Cross Country Yr4-6 @ Highfields

15

Science workshops

8am SCHOOL TRIP – UKMT Birmingham Mathematical Circle for Y10 @ Aston University

8am School Trip – Globe Theatre (Othello) Sixth Form

16

RNLI safety talks for Year 1

4HB Fire Station visit

Science workshops

17
18
19
20

School trip – German Exchange visitors arrive 20th March – Depart 26th March (Yrs 9 – 12)

3.30pm Netball City League Semi-Finals (Home)

21

School trip – German Exchange visitors arrive 20th March – Depart 26th March (Yrs 9 – 12)

Hockey Fixture v Chase Grammar Yr6 (Away)

22

School trip – German Exchange visitors arrive 20th March – Depart 26th March (Yrs 9 – 12)

3.20am Netball City League Semi-finals away Heath Park

3.30pm Yr 5 & 6 Inter Hockey WASPS @ Aldersley Stadium

23

School trip – German Exchange visitors arrive 20th March – Depart 26th March (Yrs 9 – 12)

GCSE Eng Lit visit – Royal Shakespeare Company – Julius Caesar

4.00pm Cross country finals Yr 4-6 @ Aldersley leisure centre

24

School trip – German Exchange visitors arrive 20th March – Depart 26th March (Yrs 9 – 12)

2pm Year 4 Football v Tettenhall College @ Home

25

School trip – German Exchange visitors arrive 20th March – Depart 26th March (Yrs 9 – 12)

26

School trip – German Exchange visitors arrive 20th March – Depart 26th March (Yrs 9 – 12)

27

Yr3 Graffiti Workshops

2pm City Dance Festival – Codsall High

28

9am Sports Festival Yr 3

Badminton U16 v W’ton Girls High (Away)

7.30pm Mayor’s Parlour

29

Rugby – Midlands Event Yr 9 & 10

3.15pm Netball Tournament Yrs 5 & 6 @ St Chads

2.30pm Netball Yrs 8,9 & 10 v Heathfields (Away)

30

12.30pm Yr 5 & 6 Football @ Compton Park Training Ground

Copy: Year 3 Capture the flag

3.45pm Yr 3 Capture the Flag v Stowlawn @ Senior School Gym

31

2.30pm Yr 4 Foundations Service

4.15pm French Visit – Parent information evening

1

Founders Day

2
+ Export Month's Events
shadow